Chaplain Office Hours

CHAPLAINCY PROGRAMME FOR 2017

  • ASH WEDNESDAY                                                                  WED, MARCH 1ST
  • ENUGU DEANERY CATHEDRATICUM                                   THUR, APRIL 6TH
  • GOOD FRIDAY                                                                            FRI, APRIL 14TH
  • EASTER SUNDAY                                                                      SUN, APRIL 16TH
CHAPLAINCY RETREATS                                                  
  • ---------- CMO  &  CWO                                (THUR – SAT), 27TH – 29TH APRIL
  • ---------- NFCS (MALES)                                (THUR – SAT), 4TH -6TH MAY
  • ---------- NFCS (FEMALE)                              (THUR –SAT), 11TH -13TH MAY
  • NFCS HARVEST – THEME DEBATE                                       SUN, 7TH MAY
  • NFCS FRUIT OF FECUNDITY                                                  SUN, 21ST MAY
  • CHILDREN”S DAY CELEBRATION                                          SUN, 28TH MAY
  • CHAPLAINCY FEAST                                                                SUN, 11TH JUNE
  • NFCS HARVEST                                                                        SUN,11TH JUNE
  • NFCS FEDERATION WEEK                        (SUN-SUN), 18TH -25TH JUNE
  • CHAPLAINCY RE-UNION                          (THURS-SUN), 29TH JUNE-2ND JULY
  • CHAPLAINCY FUND-RAISING                   SECOND SUNDAY IN JULY
  • CHAPLAINCY HARVEST-THEME DEBATE                             SUN, 5TH NOV
  • CHAPLAINCY FRUIT OF FECUNDITY                                     SUN, 26TH NOV
  • FUNDRASISING FOR CHOIR                                                  SUN, 3RD DEC
  • CHAPLAINCY HARVEST & BAZAAR                                      SUN, 10TH DEC
  • CHAPLAINCY XMAS GET-TOGETHER                                   FRI, 15TH DEC
  • CAROL OF NINE LESSONS                                                      SAT, 16TH DEC
  • CHAPLAINCY IRI-JI FESTIVAL 


ST MULUMBA'S CATHOLIC CHAPLAINCY, UNEC

CHAPLAINCY ACTIVITIES

S/NO

ACTIVITIES

DAYS

VENUE

TIME

1.

MORNING

TUE-SAT

CHAPEL OF ADORATION

5.30 AM
5.50 AM

2.

MORNING MASS

TUE-SAT

CHURCH

6.00AM

3.

EVENING MASS

MON-THUR

CHURCH

6.00PM

4.

SUNDAY MASS

SUNDAY

CHURCH

6.00AM;
8.30AM &
6.00PM

5

CONFESSION

TUE-THUR

FRI

CHURCH

CHURCH

AFTER MORNING MASS
----5.00PM

6

CHAPLAIN’S OFFICE HOUR

TUE & THUR WED

CHAPLAIN’S OFFICE

10AM-12NOON
10AM- 1.00PM

7

CATECHIST’S OFFICE HOUR

‘’

CATECHISTS’S OFFICE

‘’

8.

CATECHISM

SAT

SUN

CHURCH COMPOUND

SAT:4.00-6.00PM
SUN:2.00-4.00PM

9.

INFANT BAPTISM

1ST SAT OF THE MONTH

SACRIST

5.00PM

10.

ROSARY PROCESSION

1ST SAT OF THE MONTH

BEGINS FROM THE CHURCH THROUGH THE SCHOOL COMPOUND

5.00PM

11.

MARRIAGE COURSE

TUE & THUR

CATECHIST’S OFFICE

4-6PM


PIOUS SOCIETY MEETINGS


S/N

SOCIETIES

DAYS

TIME

1.

BLUE ARMY

TUES

6.45PM

2.

GOD’S DELIGHT (CHARISMATIC RENEWAL)

MON (MINISTRIES)
TUES(FELLOWSHIP)
THUR
(FELLOWSHIP)

6.45PM
6.45PM
6.45 PM

3.

DIVINE MERCY

TUES

6.45 PM

4.

ST.ANTHONY

TUES

6.45 PM

5.

NFCS FELLOWSHIP

SAT

5.30PM

6.

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELD

SUN

6.00PM